Despite numerous attempts of GNCC, the Commission was unable to deliver the notice to “Air Link” Ltd related to the date and place to launch proceedings in order to impose administrative responsibility. Therefore, content of the letter sent to “Air Link” Ltd is being publically published at the Commission’s official website.
In accordance with part II of Article 95 of the Administrative Code of Georgia, as well as, in accordance with Paragraph 14 of Article 36 of the Rules of Regulations of the Activities of Georgian National Communications Commission, we notify you, that session scheduled for June 30, 2016,at GNCC (hereafter the Commission) has been postponed and is to be held on July 7, 2016, at 3 pm at the following address: Tbilisi 0144,Ketevan Tsamebuli Ave/ Bochorma Str. 50/18. The Commission’s session will examine an issue on imposing administrative responsibility on “Air Link” Ltd due to the violations of sub-paragraphs b) and c) of Paragraph 2 of Article 19 of the Georgian law “on Electronic Communications.”
Also note, that in accordance with Articles 98 and 99 of the Administrative Code of Georgia, you have all the rights to submit to the Commission evidence and petitions for the purpose to investigate circumstances surrounding the particular case, also, get acquainted with case proceeding materials and request the copies of currently existing and other documentations.
Please, ensure the presence of your authorized representative during the Commission’s administrative proceeding session.